Read the daily quote from Pope Francis

 

Liturgical Minister's Schedule & Prayer List

 

                                                                          Our Lady of Perpetual Help

                                                                        Liturgical Minister's Schedule

 

Scoll down for Prayer list                                                                                                                                           

                                                                     NOVEMBER  2016

 

 

 

 

Lector

 

Servers

 

Ushers

Gift

Bearers

 

Greeters

Ministers

To Homebound

Collection

Counters

 

Sacristan

6

 

 1st Jeffrey S.

2nd  Bill C.

Luke Coyle 

Maria Judd

Jared G. ϯ

Alyson S.

Theresa W.

Gary & Brenda

Goodin

Bernetta Bland

Kenny Browning

Mary

Newcomb

 

Tom L.

Mike N.

 

 Eugene

Goode

Gary & Marie

13

 

1st   R.E. Youth

2nd  R.E. Youth

Mason P. 

Carter Wise

Gabriel G. ϯ

Religious

Ed. Youth

Religious

Ed. Youth

Religious

Ed. Youth

Eula

 Buck

Betty Sue S.

Mary W

Doug & Judy Willems

20

 

1st  Mary Lu. S.

2nd  Doug W.

Collin W. ϯ

Carson W. 

Cross W.

Eugene G.

Gary Goodin

Bobby & Monica P.

Nancy Foley

Sandy E

Pat

Reff

Betty H.

Kathy M.

Bobby &

Monica P

27

 

 1s Michael D.

2nd Eugene G

 

Claudia G.

Jackson W. ϯ

Gabriel G.

Jared G. 

Anna H.

Geri M.

Anna H.

Geri M.

Eula Buck

Kayla Daniels

Monica

Price

Joan L.

Eugene G.

(for Bill C.)

Gary & Marie

Thomas

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Jill Chandler

Fill-in or Switch

 

 

 

Ministers of Holy Communion

 

November 6 & 13

  Mary Lu Simpson,  Kayla Daniels,

Doug Willems & Jimmy & Theresa Richerson

 

 

November 20 & 27

Rick & Dottie Davis, Eugene Goode

Joan & Hugh Leachman

 

Please Keep these parish members and family and friends in your prayers.

 

                  Parish Members

Geri Miller

    

Don & Tootsie Wheatley

    

Vera Campbells

     

Thad Smith

Juliet Kirtley

 

Vera Campbell

 

Phyllis Webster

 

Margaret Taylor

Judy Yates

 

Anna Jean Williams

 

Brenda Goodin

 

Lula Mae Farmer

Dianna VanCleave

 

Laverne Wethington

 

Liz Hays

 

Rose Smith

Jim Whitlock

 

Pat Hash

 

 

Kevin Phillips

 

Nancy Foley

              

                     Family and Friends

Becky Lovett

    

Lisa Anne Gaston-Reff

    

Joann Farrley

     

Josh Sowder

Larry Akin

 

Jackie Wethington

 

David Newton

 

Frances Gun

Carol H. Golden

 

Shelia Wethington

 

Charlotte Buckman

 

James Hayden

Linda Myers

 

Peggy Bryant

 

Tracy Montgomery

 

Franklin Taylor

Jamie Hill

 

Minerva Young

 

Chipper Carrol

 

Gene Shepherd

Kenneth Rogers

 

Teresa Carol Minor

 

Dean Minor

 

Keith White

Calvin Buck

 

John Penn

 

Wilson Skaggs

 

Frances Skaggs

Christina Carrero

 

Jerry Hagan

 

Joey Thompson

 

Joan Lewis

Laura Lamer

 

Donna Sherherd

 

Verlee Alkhorn

 

Yolande Oostens

 

 

Mckinley Craine

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Submit Names to Prayer List