Liturgical Minister's Schedule & Prayer List

 

                                                                           Our Lady of Perpetual Help

                                                                         Liturgical Minister's Schedule

 

Scoll down for July Schedule and Prayer List                                                                                         

            

                                                                                           JUNE 2014

 

 

 

 

LECTOR

 

SERVERS

 

GIFT

BEARERS

 

GREETERS

 

MINISTER

TO HOMEBOUND

 

COLLECTION

COUNTERS

 

SACRISTAN

1

1ST Eugene G.

2ND Marc Daniels

Jared G.

Mason P.

Mark & Debbie

Lollar

Joe & Judy

Yates

 

Jill

Chandler

Betty Sue S.

Mary W

Eugene

Goode

 

8

1st Hugh Leachman

2nd Pat Reff

 

Grayson W.

Volunteer

Bobby & Monica Price

Rick & Dottie

Davis

Mary

Newcomb

Joan L.

Debbie L.

Pat

Hash

 

15

1ST Fred Schuhmann

2ND Jeffrey S.

 

Dalton J.

Trent J.

Bertha R.

Deveral S.

Mark & Debbie

Lollar

Eula

Buck

Bill Chandler

Mark Lollar

Bobby &

Monica P.

 

22

1ST Dianna V.

2ND Doug Williams

 

Collin &

Carson W.

Dianna V.

Family

Tom & Barbara

Lyons

Pat

Reff

Mike N.

Tom Lyons

Lucille

St. Clair

 

29

1st Bill Chandler

2nd Marc Daniels

 

Jared Gilbert

Mason Phillips

Mary &

Theresa W.

Bobby & Monica

Price

Jill

Chandler

Betty Hearon

Kathy M.

Eugene

Goode

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

USHERS

Theresa Wilkerson, Rick Davis

If you cannot fulfill your assignment, please get a replacement.

To volunteer for a ministry call the office at 465-4282

EXTRAORDINARY MINISTERS

OF HOLY COMMUNION

Rick & Dottie Davis, Eugene Goode, Jimmy & Theresa Richerson

(Please clean the vessels after Mass. Thanks)

 

                                                                                       JULY 2014

 

 

 

LECTOR

 

SERVERS

 

GIFT

BEARERS

 

GREETERS

MINISTER

TO HOMEBOUND

 

COLLECTION

COUNTERS

 

SACRISTAN

 

6

1ST Eugene G.

2ND Hugh Leachman

Grayson Wise

Jared Gilbert

John & Sandra Schneider

Sandy & Katie England

 

Mary

Newcomb

Betty Sue S.

Mary W

Pat

Hash

 

13

1st Pat Reff

2nd Fred Schuhmann

 

Dalton Judd

Trent Judd

Doug & Judy

Willems

Doug & Judy

Williams

Eula

Buck

Joan L.

Debbie L.

Bobby &

Monica P.

 

20

1ST Jeffery Schuhmann

2ND Dianna V.

 

Collin & Carson Watson

Luke & Pam

Williams

Eula Buck

Bertha Richerson

Pat

Reff

Bill Chandler

Mark Lollar

Gary Thomas

Lucille

St. Clair

 

27

1ST Doug Williams

2ND Bill Chandler

 

Jared Gilbert

Mason Philips

Joe & Judy

Yates

Gilbert

Family

Jill

Chandler

Mike N.

Tom Lyons

Eugene

Goode

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

USHERS

John & Sandra Schneider

If you cannot fulfill your assignment, please get a replacement.

To volunteer for a ministry call the office at 465-4282

EXTRAORDINARY MINISTERS

OF HOLY COMMUNION

Daniel Ross, Hugh & Joan Leachman, Doug & Judy Willems

(Please clean the vessels after Mass. Thanks)

 

 

 

                     Please Keep these parish members and family and friends in your prayers.

                  Parish Members

Liz Hays      Anne Farmer      Adrian Porter       James Holbrook
James Russell   Juliet Kirtley   Kenny Browning   Judy Yates
Laverne Wethington   Billy Goodin   Ross Mensik   Anna Jean Williams
Phyllis Webster   Charlotte Buckman   Geri Miller   Gary Goodin
Lula Mae Farmer   George Hatcher   Jim Whitlock   Thad Smith
John Sanders   Mary Peterson   Opal Porter Nally   Laura Lamer
Dianna VanCleave   Geraldine Brewer    Doris Chandler   Don & Tootsie Wheatley
Margaret Taylor            

              

                     Family and Friends

Name      Submitted By         Name       Submitted By
Steve Wilson   Wilma Wilson        Larry Curry    
Shirley Kirtley   Juliet Kirtley   Joyce Abell   Kathy Hawthrone 6/12   
Dorothy Thompson   Juliet Kirtley   Jennifer Durham & Family    
Michael Smith   Juliet Kirtley                  Betty Thornton   Wanda Downs 7/13
Kim Stewart        Faye Faulkner  7/12   June Sooter   Pat Hash 9/12
David Giroux   Marcia Gilbert   Mary Lou Spalding      Wilma Wilson 3/13
Carol Golden   Geri Miller 8/13   Margaret Lucas   Marie Thomas 6/13
Linda Myers   Kathy Myers 2/14   Robert Hicks   Visitor 7/13
William Pat Brady   Janet Dixon 2/14   Tracy Mongomery   Pat Hash 12/13
Jamie Hill   Kathy Myers 2/14   James Tucker   Sandra Tucker 2/14
Larry Akin   Pat Hash 3/14   Joyce Nunn   Deveral Sexton 5/14
David Daniels   Pat Hash 3/14   Rebecca Ann Chaudoin   6/14
Tommy Wilcher   Pat Hash 3/14   Jean Lee   Janet Dixon 7/14
             

 

Submit Names to Prayer List