Read the daily quote from Pope Francis

 

Liturgical Minister's Schedule & Prayer List

                                                                   

Scroll down for Prayer list   

 

                           Our Lady of Perpetual Help

                                        Liturgical Minister's Schedule  

                                 

                                                     OCTOBER 2020  

 

 

Lector

Servers

Ushers

Gift

Bearers

Greeters

Homebound

Ministers

Collection

Counters

Sacristan

4

 

Jeffrey

Schuhmann

No Servers

We will notify you when we are able to have servers.

Tom Lyons

Bobby P.

Mike N.

No Gift

Bearers

until

announced

 

No Homebound

Visits until allowed per Archdiocesan Guidelines

Bobby Price

Greg Murphy

(Mondy)

Bobby & Monica P.

 

11

 

 

Fred

Schuhmann

 

Tom Lyons

Bobby P.

Mike N.

 

 

 

Linda RoBards

Therese R.

(Monday)

Gary &

Marie T.

18

 

Doug

Willems

 

Tom Lyons

Bobby P.

Mike N.

 

 

 

Kathy M.

Betty H.

(Monday)

Doug & J

Judy W.

 

25

 

Jeffrey

Schuhmann

 

Tom Lyons

Bobby P.

Mike N.

 

 

 

Richard R.

Bobby Feather

(Monday)

Bobby & Monica P.

Nov.

1

 

Eugene

Goode

 

Tom Lyons

Bobby P.

Mike N.

 

 

 

Bobby Price

Greg Murphy

(Monday)

Gary &

Marie T.

 

Lectors, please use hand sanitizer before you step up to the ambo

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 Communion

Ministers

 

 

Deacon Jimmy Richerson

   

                            

Please Keep these parish members and family and friends in your prayers.

 

                  Parish Members

Geri Miller

    

Tootsie Wheatley

    

James Patrick Goode

     

Patty Deering

Juliet Kirtley

 

Kevin Phillips

 

Cathie Browning

 

Elizabeth Hays

Judy Yates

 

Laverne Wethington

 

Nancy Foley

 

Lula Mae Farmer

Dianna VanCleave

 

Pat Hash

 

Billy & Sue Goodin

 

John Sanders

Billy & Pam Ford

 

David Hurt

 

Brenda Goodin

 

Bernetta Bland

Charlene Hughes

 

Thad Smith

 

 

 

 

              

                     Family and Friends

Calvin Buck

 

Joanne Rattcliff

 

Helen Vaughn

 

Robin Cox

Fr. Jack Caldwell

 

Ellen & Steven Dorman

 

Millie Thompson

 

Nadine & Dennis Cambron

Gloria Drye

 

Damien Barnett

 

Matt Thompson

 

Pam Colvin

Corine Dobson

 

Shannon Cox

 

Margaret Faye Martin

 

Ronnie Graves

Fr. David Cockson

 

Carol Golden

 

Jordon Lee Newton

 

Margaret Spalding

Joann Rattcliff

 

John Alvery Sr.

 

Lucille St. Clair

 

Baby Cheyanne

Vince Alvey

 

Debra Maupin

 

Mike White

 

Joe Droteau

Donna Donohue

 

Sue Colvin

 

Kara Newcomb

 

Gayle Holland

Charles Bishop

 

Randy Colvin

 

Delmar Sallee

 

Michiel Holland

Paul Stearman

 

Jeanine Brady

 

Lames Thomas

 

Libby Cissell

Deacon Don Flowers

 

Lisa Ann Gaston

 

Roonie Gaston

 

Josh Sowder

Jewel Sowders

 

Richard Digman

 

L.D. Durrett

 

Bam Carney

Bill Wethington

 

Tony Graves

 

Shirley & Darrel Kirtley

   

 

Submit Names to Prayer List