Read the daily quote from Pope Francis

 

Liturgical Minister's Schedule & Prayer List

                                                                   

Scoll down for Prayer list   

 

                           Our Lady of Perpetual Help

                                        Liturgical Minister’s Schedule

 

                         APRIL

 

 

Lector

Servers

Ushers

Gift

Bearers

Greeters

Homebound

Ministers

Collection

Counter

Sacristan

7

 

1st Doug W.

2nd Eugene G.

Carson W. ϯ

Mason P.

Cross W.

Theresa W.

Eugene G.

Gary Goodin

Alyson S.

Mary & Theresa W.

Doug & Judy

Willems

Mary Newcomb

Pat Reff

 

Betty Sue S.

Mary W.

Doug & Judy

Willems

14

Palm

Sunday

1st Reading & Voice:  Fred S.

2nd Reading & Narrator:  Chris S.

Jackson W. ϯ

Carter W. 

Jared G.

Mike N.

Dale S.

Anna H.

John S.

B.J. & Janice Brady

Bernetta & Molly

Eula B.

Eula Buck

Jill Chandler

Bill Chandler

Eugene G.

Eugene

Goode

 

18

Holy

Thursday

1st Joanne T.

2nd Hannah G.

Jared G. ϯ

Jackson W.

Carter W.

Jimmy R. acolyte

Eugene G.

Tom Lyons

Gary & Marie

Thomas

Tom & Barbara

Lyons

Holy Thursday

No Visitation

Count on

Monday

Gary & Marie

Thomas

19

Good

Friday

1st Reading & Voice:  Bill C.

2nd Reading & Narrator: Grayson

Carson W. ϯ

 Cross W. 

Jared G.

Jimmy R. acolyte

Tom Lyons

Dale Smith

& hold cross for veneration

No Gift Bearers

Enter and Leave in Silences

Good Friday

No Visitation

Count on

Monday

Doug & Judy

Willems

20

Holy

Saturday

1st  Eugene G.

2nd Michael D.

3. Pat Reff

Epistle: Luke W.

Mason P. ϯ

Jackson W.

Carter W.

Matthew N.

Jared G.

Jimmy R. acolyte

 

Eugene G.

Dale Smith

 

Pam & Luke

Williams

Cheryl Newton

Pam Williams

(hand out candles)

Holy Saturday

No Visitation

Count on

Monday

Eugene

Goode

21

Easter Sunday

1st Jeffrey S.

2nd Grayson W.

Jared G. ϯ

Matthew N. 

Autumn N.

B.J. Brady

John S.

Gary Goodin

Theresa W.

Nancy Broady

Pat Pascoe

Kayla Daniels

Sandy England

Mary Newcomb

Eula Buck

 

Count Monday 11 p.m. Tom L.,

B.J. Brady &

Mary Allen

Bobby &

Monica P.

28

 

1st Alyson S.

2nd David Debrot

Mason P. ϯ

Jackson W.

Carter W.

Alyson S.

Dale Smith

John S.

Marbelis E.

Molly & Amy Watson

Lam Debrot

Betty McAllister

Pat Reff

Jill Chandler

Mike N.

Eugene G.

Sandy E. (Training)

Debbie

Slattery

Ministers of Holy Communion

 

April 7 & 14        Doug & Judy Willems, Kayla Daniels, Eugene Goode, Heather W.  

Holy Thursday:  Rick & Dottie, Joan & Hugh, Jimmy Richerson            Good Friday: Jimmy Richerson

Holy Saturday:  Jimmy & Theresa Richerson, Luke & Pam Williams, Eugene Goode

April 21 & 28     Rick & Dottie Davis, Hugh & Joan Leachman, Jimmy Richerson

 

 

Please Keep these parish members and family and friends in your prayers.

 

                  Parish Members

Geri Miller

    

Tootsie Wheatley

    

James Patrick Goode

     

Patty Deering

Juliet Kirtley

 

Kevin Phillips

 

Kenny & Cathie Browning

 

Elizabeth Hays

Judy Yates

 

Laverne Wethington

 

Nancy Foley

 

Lula Mae Farmer

Dianna VanCleave

 

Pat Hash

 

Billy & Sue Goodin

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

              

                     Family and Friends

Calvin Buck

 

Josh Sowder

 

Roger Stiles

 

Darrell Cox

Fr. Jack Caldwell

 

Shawn Sowders

 

James Downs

 

Anita Davis

Cameron Shuffett

 

Corine Dobson

 

Matt Thompson

 

Gloria Dryer

Joel Rivera

 

Hawk Mattingly

 

Margaret Faye Martin

 

Kara Yocum

Fr. David Cockson

 

Carol Golden

 

Jordon Lee Newton

 

Nadine & Dennis Cambron

Joann Rattcliff

 

Dennie Murphy

 

Lucille St. Clair

 

Stephanine Bland

Rick & Nancy Nuss

 

John Alvey Sr

 

Jeffie Alvey

 

John Alvey Jr.

Donna Donohue

 

 

 

 

 

 

             

 

Submit Names to Prayer List