Read the daily quote from Pope Francis

 

Liturgical Minister's Schedule & Prayer List

                                                                   

Scroll down for Prayer list   

 

                           Our Lady of Perpetual Help

                                        Liturgical Minister’s Schedule

 

                                 

                                                                  FEBRUARY 2020

 

Lector

Servers

Ushers

Gift

Bearers

Greeters

Homebound

Ministers

Collection

Counters

(Count Monday)

Sacristan

2

 

1st  Jeffrey S.

2nd Joanne Tyler

Carter W. ϯ

Jackson W.

Nell C.

Tom Lyons

B.J. Brady

Marbelis E.

Theresa W.

 

Nancy Broady

Patty Deering

 

Bernetta Bland

Lam DeBrot

Pat Reff

Jill Chandler

Mary Allen

Bill Chandler

Doug & Judy

Willems

9

 

1st Doug Willems

2nd Grayson Wise

Carson W. ϯ

Cross W. 

Peter R.

Eugene G.

Gary G.

Alyson S.

Mike N.

Gary & Brenda

Goodin

Luke & Pam

Williams

Mary Newcomb

Eula Buck

Betty Sue S.

Mary Wilkerson

Debbie

Slattery

 

16

 

1st  Bill Chandler

2nd  Eugene Goode

Luke C. ϯ

Jared G. 

Jacob D.

Dale S.

John S

Tom Lyons

B.J. Brady

Tom & Barbara

Lyons

Sandy England

Betty McAllister

Pat Reff

Jill Chandler

Tom Lyons

B.J. Brady

Gary & Marie

Thomas

23

 

1st  Dave DeBrot

2nd Jeffrey S.

Peter R. ϯ
Jared G. 

Alayna V.

Marbelis E.

Theresa W.

Eugene G.

Gary G

Pat Pascoe

John Schneider

Doug & Judy

Willems

Mary Newcomb

Eula B.

Mary Allen

Bill Chandler

Bobby & Monica P.

26

Ash Wednesday

1st Hugh Leachman

2nd Fred S.

Jared G. ϯ

Luke C.

Nell C.

Eugene G.

Tom Lyons

B.J. Brady

Gary Goodin

Gary & Marie

Thomas

Tom & Barbara

Lyons

Ash

Wednesday

No Homebound

Ash Wednesday

No Counters

Eugene

Goode

 Communion

Ministers

 

February 2, 9               Rick & Dottie D., Heather W., Doug & Judy W.   

February 16, 23, 26    Hugh & Joan L., Eugene Goode, Luke & Pam Williams           

   

 

Please Keep these parish members and family and friends in your prayers.

 

                  Parish Members

Geri Miller

    

Tootsie Wheatley

    

James Patrick Goode

     

Patty Deering

Juliet Kirtley

 

Kevin Phillips

 

Kenny & Cathie Browning

 

Elizabeth Hays

Judy Yates

 

Laverne Wethington

 

Nancy Foley

 

Lula Mae Farmer

Dianna VanCleave

 

Pat Hash

 

Billy & Sue Goodin

 

John Sanders

Billy & Pam Ford

 

David Hurt

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

              

                     Family and Friends

Calvin Buck

 

Joanne Rattcliff

 

Helen Vaughn

 

Robin Cox

Fr. Jack Caldwell

 

Ellen & Steven Dorman

 

Millie Thompson

 

Nadine & Dennis Cambron

Gloria Drye

 

Damien Barnett

 

Matt Thompson

 

Pam Colvin

Corine Dobson

 

Shannon Cox

 

Margaret Faye Martin

 

Ronnie Graves

Fr. David Cockson

 

Carol Golden

 

Jordon Lee Newton

 

Margaret Spalding

Joann Rattcliff

 

John Alvery Sr.

 

Lucille St. Clair

 

Baby Cheyanne

Vince Alvey

 

Debra Maupin

 

 

 

 

Donna Donohue

 

Sue Colvin

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

   

 

Submit Names to Prayer List