Read the daily quote from Pope Francis

 

Minister's Schedule & Prayer List

 

 

                                                                                                                  

Our Lady of Fatima

Liturgical Minister’s Schedule

 

      NOVEMBER 2022   

 

 

 

NOVEMBER

Lector

Servers

 

 

Ushers

Gift

Bearers

 

Greeters

 

 

 

Homebound

Ministers

 

 

Collection

Counters

Sacristans

 

6

 

Richard RoBards

Lee Brahm

Richard RoBards

Jonathan Colvin

Linda RoBards

Frances Buckman

Monday, Nov.7

Linda RoBards

Therese Richerson

Gary Murphy

 

 

13

Richard RoBards

Lee Brahm

Richard RoBards

Jonathan Colvin

Linda RoBards

Frances Buckman

Monday, Nov.16

Bill Chandler

Tom Lyons

Gary Murphy

 

20

 

Richard RoBards

Lee Brahm

Richard RoBards

Jonathan Colvin

Linda RoBards

Frances Buckman

Monday,Nov.23

Betty Hearon

Kathy Myers

Gary Murphy

           27

Richard RoBards

Lee Brahm

Richard RoBards

Jonathan Colvin

Linda RoBards

Frances Buckman

Monday,Nov.30

Richard RoBards

Bobby Feather

Gary Murphy

Communion

Ministers

Deacon Jimmy Richerson

 

 

 

Please get a replacement if you cannot minister your assigned date.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

(Monday, October 4)

       Richard RoBards

Bobby Feather

 

(Monday, October 11)

Bill Chandler

Tom Lyons

(Monday, October 18)

Greg  Murphy

Bobby Price

(Monday, October 25)

Betty Hearon

Kathy Myers

(Monday, March 7)

Kathy Myers

Betty Hearon

 

(Monday, March14)

Bill Chandler

Tom Lyons

(Monday, March 21)

Eugene Goode

Bobby Price

(Monday, March 28)

Richard RoBards

Bobby Feather

 

  (Monday, November 1)

Linda RoBards

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

                

PLEASE PRAY FOR OUR SICK

Prayer List

Murphy family

Missy Colvin

Pauline Wise

Charlotte Murphy

James Patrick Goode

Matilda Cox

Elvina Belton

Theresa Goodin

Robbie Turpin Family

Jerry Hagan

Frances Buckman

Kathy Thompson

Irvin Bland

Marilyn Cameron

Sam Abell

Sue Colvin

Paul Stearman

Deacon Jimmy & Theresa

Evelyn T. Brady

Fr. David Cockson

Kristy Richerson

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

(Monday, October 4)

       Richard RoBards

Bobby Feather

 

(Monday, October 11)

Bill Chandler

Tom Lyons

(Monday, October 18)

Greg  Murphy

Bobby Price

(Monday, October 25)

Betty Hearon

Kathy Myers

(Tuesday, January 4)

Linda Robards

Teresa Richerson

 

(Monday, January 10)

Bill Chandler

Tom Lyons

(Tuesday,January 18)

Eugene Goode

Bobby Price

(Monday, January 24)

Richard RoBards

Bobby Feather

(Monday, January 31)

Kathy Myers

Betty Hearon

  (Monday, November 1)

Linda RoBards